6th Grade SuperBand

Click Here for the  "unoffical" theme song for 6th Grade Band.

(WARNING! There is sound, please don't listen during the performance)

 

Flute

Andrew Blanchette - OMS 

Peter Clark - OMS 

Rick Conkling BMS 

Emily Eckhard - BMS 

Jack Kaltenbach - OMS 

Mylena Lam - OMS 

Lucas Le Luong - OMS 

Allison Mahfood - BMS 

Eva Michaels -BMS 

Kelsey Overstreet - OMS 

Madeline Stewart - BMS 

Nejra Velijevic -BMS 

Alexis Vendt - OMS 

Emma Webb - BMS 

Haley Young - OMS

 

Oboe

Asia Barcom - OMS 

Alex Mittendorf - OMS

 

Bassoon

Danny Nusinovic - OMS

 

Clarinet

Samia Andrews - OMS

Jadyn Ariston - OMS

Meghan Belaska - OMS

Oliver Blair - OMS

Anna Breihan - OMS

Serriah Brown - OMS

Ryan Catlett - OMS

Ryan Dunham - BMS

Madison Fields - BMS

Alexis Francisco - BMS

Alyssa Hickey - OMS

Bella Hong - OMS

Carlie Huelsing - OMS

Emily Johnson - BMS

Carley Knowles - BMS

Brooke Kolaski - OMS

Kate Lewis - OMS

Ethan Menne - OMS

Ian Merkel - BMS

Semir Mujanic - BMS

Kylie Nelson - BMS

Kristin Nguyen - BMS

Bonnie Niedermann - OMS

Nate Ottomeyer - OMS 

Alexis Penning - BMS

Olivia Rodriguez - BMS

Nathan Rouse - BMS 

Corrine Schomaker - BMS

Alexander Schumacher - OMS

Michelle Scott - BMS

Kyle Sievers - OMS

Julie Sokolich - BMS

Ryleigh Stringer - BMS

Mya Toennies - OMS

 

Bass Clarinet

Sophie Blick - OMS

Michael Davis - BMS

Izzy Prieffer - BMS

 

Alto Sax

Emre Aka - BMS

Hayden Brown - OMS

Brooklyn Chettle - OMS 

Jeremy Davidson - BMS

Emma Geppert - BMS

Gabriel Howard - BMS 

Matthew Jackson - BMS

Luke Meentemeyer - OMS

Zoey Miller -BMS 

Brendan Murphy -  BMS

Kristin Nguyen - BMS

James Parkhurst - OMS

Mallory Pike - OMS

Brayden Register - BMS

Damian Spinelli - OMS

Kameron Vaeth - BMS

 

Tenor Sax

Gavin Cain - OMS

Ryanna Oettle - OMS

Adnam Subasic - BMS

Corey Zeman - BMS

 

Bari Sax

Faruk Sopovic - BMS

Adam Vavak - OMS

 

Trumpet

Evelyn Addis - BMS

Gavin Allen - BMS

Teagan Baron - OMS 

Faith Burchett - BMS

Jackson Goskie - OMS

Marissa Hebert -OMS 

Adam Herrick - OMS

Ethan Hertel - BMS

Alex Hughes - BMS 

Waseem Jalali - OMS 

Brandt Katich - OMS

Kaitlynn Ly - OMS

Alex Odom - BMS

Joe Peters - OMS

Adela Samardzic - BMS

Jason Schwartz - OMS

Adam Sears - BMS

Riley Walton - OMS

 

French Horn

Chase Abel - OMS

Scott Bellovich - OMS

Madison Bench -BMS 

Ben Beseda - OMS

Abigail Mahfood - BMS

Nemanja Medan - BMS

Spencer Wibbenmeyer - OMS

 

Trombone

Alen Avdic - BMS

Connor Buneta - BMS

Sam Driedger - OMS

Will Hopkins - OMS

Bri Oglesby - OMS

Will Robbins - OMS

Seth Steinbrueck -BMS 

Nathan Waggoner - BMS

Michael Yemm - OMS

 

Baritone

Ja'nya Cruise - BMS

Ryan Hasty - BMS

Lukas Hoffmann - BMS

Braeden Post - OMS

Nataleigh Scheller-Houska - BMS

Joey Smith - OMS

 

Tuba

Mitch Aschenbrenner - OMS

Caden McGilverny - BMS 

Trenton Teague - OMS

 

Percussion

Michael Agnew - BMS

AJ Barnett - OMS

Connor Baur - OMS

Austin Betz - BMS

Abigail Huff - BMS

Samantha Kujath - OMS

Kevin Liu - BMS

Sydney Luong - OMS 

Kara McElroy - BMS

Maggie McGinnis - OMS 

Katie Rohr - BMS

Brandon Truong - BMS 

Nathan Zygmont - OMS

BMS 8th Grade Band

 

Flute

Mary Becker

Lyndsey Cooke

Jade Deyoe

Demi Elrod

Amanda Green

Sarah Hutchison

Norah Kovac @

Adam Lanemann

Nicole McNamara

Gabriella Sokolich

Bre Starz

Lejla Suskic

 

Clarinet

Samantha Apple

Alyssa Cervera

Kayla Cormack

Emily Doke

Haylie Gardner

Georgia  Hamburg

Katelyn  Jackson

Megan Mohrhard

Ethan Montague

Max Pizzo

Isabella Riquetti

Morgan Schmidt

Colin Tentschert

 

Bass Clarinet

Paige Boucher

 

Alto Sax

Haley Gough

Ben Mahacek

Phillip Marti

Patrick Murphy

Kennedy Vaeth

 

Tenor Sax

Hannah Casteel

 

Bari Sax

Leon Robinson

 

Trumpet

Cameron Geraci

Christian Harvey

David King

Michael Pace

Alex Rozanski

Alex Williams

 

French Horn

Zayn Abusharbain

Tim O’Shea

 

Trombone

Jeyda Aka

Matt Allen

Anthony Grimoldi

Tommy Jackson

Jack Scalise

Matthias Shelp

Jordan Woods

 

Baritone

Jacob Ross

Max Sorich

 

Tuba

Tyler Genthon

 

Percussion

Madison Lipinski

Ethan Huegerich

Logan Davis

Kyla Arnold

 

@ All-Suburban Honor Band

OMS 8th Grade Band

 

Flute

Faith Caruso

Shaniya Story

Hannah Phelps

Kayla Jackson

Alison Novara

Hannah Loforte

Sammie Kern

 

Oboe

Adam Mittendorf

 

Clarinet

Adam Zapf

Carley Hopkins

Abby Tiemann

MacKenzie Montandon

Collene Ponevilai

Kayla Fitzwilliam

Hannah Clobes

Priscilla Hong

Adam Leeker

Logan Nance

Rylee Koenig

Ben Seidel

 

Bass Clarinet

Sean McGinnis

Aaron Macrander

 

Alto Sax

Abigail Wantland

Colin O'Shea

Jacob Walters

Jillian Winkeler

 

Tenor Sax

Gracie Smith

Zack Wells

 

Trumpet

Branden May @

Robbie Kaltenbach

Matthew Coombs

Ricky Dillon

Gianna Taormina

Calyx McClenaghan

Mary Schroeder

Bradley McKenzie

Braden Kolaski

 

French Horn

Colin Akers @

Riley Flieg

 

Trombone

Lindsey Goodhart

Clayton Brown

Connor Behymer

Grant Weber

 

Baritone

Nick Boyd

Joey Studt

 

Tuba

Nathan Wooddelll

 

Percussion

Amanda Fitzwilliam

Alison Stanford

Madison Appel

Chloe Aschenbrenner

Gabriel Boll

Emma Klocke

Cassandra Ludwig

Branen Wilburn

 

@ All-Suburban Honor Band

OHS Wind Symphony

Wind Symphony is Oakville's premier performance ensemble. This band has performed at numerous conventions and festivals, including the Western Illinois Showcase of Bands, Bands of America National Concert Band Festival, eight times at the National Concert Band Festival and five times at the Missouri Music Educators Association State Music Conference.

 

Recent guest clinicians include: Col. Carl Chevallard (USAF), First Lieutenant Nolan (USAF), Dr. Joseph Missal (Oklahoma State University), Dr. Thomas Caneva (Ball State University), Paula Crider (University of Texas ret.), Dan Peterson (Truman State University ret.), Richard Saucedo (Composer), and Gary Gackstatter (Composer).

 

Piccolo

Amber Hupperts @ *

 

Flute

Taylor Zapf

Kris Wu

Lauren Roberts

Caitlin Stanford

 

Oboe

Hannah Gallop *

Nathan Gallop

 

Bassoon

Gavin Wilhelm *

Duncan Hall

 

Clarinet

Karissa May @ *

Abby Menkhus

Maddie Reinagel

Nicole Neher

Ashley Griffie

Brett Wozniak

 

Bass Clarinet

Caleb Roth *

Michael Chenot

 

Alto Sax

Sara Ravens @ *

Gio Lauriello

Carson Schaper

 

Tenor Sax

Heather Ludwig

 

Bari Sax

Tommy Gholston @

 

Trumpet

Conrad Bucholtz @ *

Collin Chapman

Daniel Cormack

Mallorie Hodges

Madeleine Bayer

Brett Schlereth

Ben Wantland

 

French Horn

Emma O'Donnell *

Jacob Kauffmann @

Lauren Zygmont @

Cheryl Reber

 

Trombone

RJ Martin*

Victoria Ratcliff

Devin Jost

 

Baritone

Jacob McSwiney *

Alex Dejesus

Cameron Stinnett

 

Tuba

Nathan Doty *

Aaron Bost

Christian Boll

 

Percussion

Luke Carroll

Sophia Indelicato

Matt Kujath

Jack Liu

Eric Ludwig *

Brian Sax

Julie Stell

Gabby Wilson

 

@ All-Suburban Honor Band

* Principal Player